Kurdiani street Saburtalo Palace
Construction of the Sport Complex is started in Khashuri
Building the complex was the requirement of the population and for the most of young people. After exploitation, the sport complex will have great role in developing the healthy rule of live in young people.
Stating by Khashuri Municipality Ruler Giorgi Guraspashvili there was no sport complex like this in the city and this is one of the greatest projects between the projects that was ever executed in the municipality and that is built by the winner company in the tender “Lit Geo Invest” LLC requiring by the municipality. During the years the territory of the sport complex was used as landfill. In the limits of the mentioned greatest project there will be competition halls and gyms for 600 persons. There will be also hotel and feeding block. There will be the full comfort for holding any kind of sport meetings in Khashuri.
Project is financed by the Regional Development Foundation and it will be completed in September, 2017.